Priest Conference Schedule

Monday

3:00–7:00 p.m.              Check in to Resort – Front Desk

3:00–9:00 p.m.              Conference Registration – Fort Henry Room

4:00–4:45 p.m.              Travelers Mass – Celebrant: Fr Boniface Hicks – Glessner Auditorium

5:00–5:45 p.m.              Pre-Conference Workshop – Made for Christ Alone by Fr David Meconi – Banquet View Room

6:00–7:15 p.m.             Dinner – Glessner Auditorium

7:30–8:45 p.m.            Welcome Session – Life & Death by Scott Hahn – Banquet View Room

8:45 p.m.                      Evening Social – Hickman Lounge/West Spa Patio

 

Tuesday

Morning Session

7:00–8:15 a.m.                Breakfast – Ihlenfeld Dining Room

8:15 a.m.                          Morning Prayer – Banquet View Room

8:30–9:45 a.m.               Conference Session – The Dead Sea Scrolls and Baptism by John Bergsma – Banquet View Room

9:45–10:15 a.m.             Break/Vesting for Mass – Conference room 5 & 6

10:15–11:15 a.m.           Mass – Celebrant and Homilist: Fr Boniface Hicks – Glessner Auditorium

11:30 a.m.–12:45 p.m.  Conference Session – The Eucharist: Mystery of Presence, Sacrifice, and Communion by Lawrence Feingold – Banquet View Room

1:00–2:00 p.m.               Lunch – Glessner Auditorium

 

Afternoon Session

2:30–3:30 p.m.                  Holy Hour – Glessner Auditorium

3:45–4:30 p.m.                  Workshop – Meditation on the Incarnation by Fr David Meconi – Banquet View Room

4:35–5:20 p.m.                  Workshop on Personal Prayer by Fr Boniface Hicks – Banquet View Room

5:30–7:00 p.m.                  Dinner – Glessner Auditorium

Evening Session

7:30–8:45 p.m.                Conference Session 3 – The Eucharist and the Resurrection by Scott Hahn – Banquet View Room

8:45 p.m.                          Evening Social

9:00pm                               Evening Gratitude Streaming Event

 

Wednesday

Morning Session

7:00–8:15 a.m.               Breakfast – Ihlenfeld Dining Room

8:15 a.m.                         Morning Prayer – Banquet View Room

8:30–9:45 a.m.               Conference Session – The Dead Sea Scrolls and the Eucharist by John Bergsma – Banquet View Room

9:45–10:15 a.m.             Break/Vesting for Mass – Conference room 5 & 6

10:15–11:15 a.m.           Mass – Celebrant: Fr Boniface Hicks – Glessner Auditorium

11:30 a.m.–12:45 p.m.  Conference Session – The Real Presence and Transubstantiation by Lawrence Feingold – Banquet View Room

1:00–2:00 p.m.               Lunch – Glessner Auditorium

 

Afternoon Session

2:30–3:30 p.m.                  Holy Hour – Glessner Auditorium

3:45–4:30 p.m.                  Workshop – Call of the King by Fr David Meconi – Banquet View Room

4:35–5:20 p.m.                  Workshop on Spiritual Direction by Fr Boniface Hicks – Banquet View Room

5:30–7:00 p.m.                  Dinner – Glessner Auditorium

Evening Session

7:30–8:45 p.m.                 Conference Session 3 – A Better Country by Scott Hahn – Banquet View Room

8:45 p.m.                           Evening Social

 

Thursday

Morning Session

7:00–8:15 a.m.                Breakfast – Ihlenfeld Dining Room

8:15 a.m.                          Morning Prayer – Banquet View Room

8:30–9:45 a.m.          Conference Session – The Dead Sea Scrolls, Celibacy, and Holy Orders by John Bergsma – Banquet View Room

9:45–10:15 a.m.        Break/Vesting for Mass – Conference Room 5 & 6

10:15–11:15 a.m.      Mass – Celebrant: Bishop Jeffery Monforton – Glessner Auditorium

11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.   Conference Session – The Eucharistic Sacrifice and Self-Oblation by Lawrence Feingold – Banquet View Room

1:00–2:00 p.m.         Lunch – Glessner Auditorium

2:15–3:00 p.m.         Post Conference Workshop – Contemplation to Attain Divine Love by Fr David Meconi – Banquet View Room